all my bags are packed…. they’re not tho its nice to sing…

cuz am leavinggg not on a jet plane just a train. but oh well the good part is that am leavinnggggg
 
On a short (read: VERY SHORT) vacation
 
so bubyes and happy diwalis and blahh
 
gohd am so excited to lave that am writing about it one day in advance!! have fun people.
Advertisements

9 thoughts on “all my bags are packed…. they’re not tho its nice to sing…

  1. Hello there
    Good news
    Wow train sound like adventurer ^_^ click some pictures for me ^_^
    And "jet plane" not cool at all  : P
     Now have fun as much as you can and be safe ok
    Tc ^_^

  2. happy vacations… well its been quite some time now tht i was kinda away from blogs… u\’ll see me here more often now… (hope it aint weird) ..lol.. anyways …happy diwali …. may this yrs diwali brings u lotsa fun..happiness…and good health… cheers… ~ saurabh

  3. 🙂 enjoy karna masti karna! vacation choti hai toh kya, masti karo memories sirf aur sirf tumhare honge and they will be beautiful!! 🙂
     
    happy diwali

  4. you know ur coming back tomorrow and it seems like uve hardly been gone. short vacation is right. hope u had a nice time neways. love puri, love the beach, love the temples 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s